31179 Pescado
Temecula, CA 92592
$ 2,075,000
Price
5
Beds
3.5
Baths
4,600 Sq. Ft.
$451 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jacqueline Soto (DRE# 01854412) at Ehomes (909-277-5833).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Nestled on 2.25 private acres in the prestigious Santiago Estates, this stunning 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom estate offers 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space with no HOA. Soaring cathedral ceilings and travertine floors set an elegant tone throughout, complemented by 7 sets of matching French doors that flood the home with natural light and seamlessly connect interior and exterior living. Three fireplaces and three balconies — including a primary suite balcony with breathtaking westward sunset views — add warmth and ambiance at every turn. The chef's kitchen impresses with premium granite surfaces, a tray ceiling with drop-down lighting, and top-of-the-line appliances including a built-in refrigerator. Outside, a professionally designed and enclosed courtyard with a custom fountain, medieval-replica wood doors, and Castle Rock pavers creates a serene retreat, while the lush 2.25-acre grounds offer exceptional privacy and room to roam — all within the award-winning Temecula Valley Unified School District and minutes from world-class wineries, dining, and Old Town Temecula.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now