34083 Vino Way
Temecula, CA 92591
$ 2,699,900
Price
6
Beds
6.5
Baths
4,621 Sq. Ft.
$584 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Alice Wang (DRE# 01916145) at Sunrise Investment International and Cindy Zhan (DRE# 02070989) at Sunrise Investment International.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to a rare opportunity in the heart of Temecula Wine Country ~ a private hilltop estate offering breathtaking 360-degree panoramic views, expansive usable land and unmatched flexibility for both recreational living and potential commercial use. Renovated in 2020,The main residence blends modern comfort with scenic surroundings, creating a private retreat ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The property’s true value lies in its versatility.Per county guidance, the site may allow for an additional approximately 2,500 sqft residence plus a 1,250 sqft ADU (buyer to verify all uses and zoning). Enjoy peaceful Wine Country living with Gorgeous View of Sunrise with hot air balloon in the sky and infinitely changing of Sunset with Mountain View. The Villa has 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms with 5 car garages. Each bedroom including an en-suite bath & private patio with breathtaking view. The kitchen was meticulously designed with custom Carlton linens bisque glaze cabinets and quartz countertops. Equipped with a 6 burner Thermidorian range and build in warming drawer, double oven, 72’’ Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer and a custom 450 bottle wine closet. The backyard has a 6 foot high custom iron fence with artificial grass. There is a nice outdoor fountain with flower beds in the front yard and private gated. Eligible for business and short term rental. Enhancing the estate lifestyle is an established Cabernet Sauvignon vineyard area, addling charm,character, and wine-country authenticity. The seller is a licensed realtor. The buyer and buyer’s broker should be verify all of the measurements.