40409 Corrigan
Temecula, CA 92591
$ 838,000
Price
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,928 Sq. Ft.
$286 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Ibrahim Marabeh (DRE# 02032352) at Realty One Group West (951-541-6461).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Located in the highly sought-after Harveston community of Temecula, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 2,928 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Featuring a highly desirable downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, this floor plan is perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. The home offers generous living areas filled with natural light, an open-concept kitchen overlooking the family room, and ample space for gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious secondary bedrooms along with a large primary suite offering comfort and privacy. Enjoy all that Harveston has to offer, including its beautiful lake, clubhouse, parks, walking trails, community pool, and convenient proximity to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and Temecula Wine Country. This is an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Temecula’s premier master-planned communities.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now