40435 Chauncey
Temecula, CA 92591
$ 693,000
Price
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,116 Sq. Ft.
$328 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Frank Van Dyke (DRE# 01918290) at Van Dyke Real Estate (951-375-8707).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home centrally located in the heart of Temecula!! Featuring approximately 2,116 sq ft of living space on a 7,405 sq ft lot, this home offers high ceilings, a remodeled kitchen, cozy fireplace, and a highly desirable 3 car garage. Step outside to your private backyard complete with a sparkling pool, outdoor BBQ island, storage/she shed, and plenty of room to entertain family and friends all summer long!! Conveniently located near shopping, Wine Country, restaurants, schools, and easy freeway access, this home also benefits from low taxes and NO HOA!! The property does need some TLC and cosmetic updating, which is reflected in the aggressive below-market pricing, making this an incredible opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build sweat equity in a fantastic location!!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now