40822 Melrose Drive
Temecula, CA 92591
$ 759,000
Price
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112 Sq. Ft.
$359 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Naomi Hsiao (DRE# 02038979) at Century 21 Affiliated (626-478-6468).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Built in 2024 by Meritage Homes, this stunning residence is the ONLY HOME in the highly desirable Heirloom Farms community located on a PREMIUM CORNER LOT FACING THE COMMUNITY PARK SITTING AREA, complete with ITS OWN PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. Situated within the award-winning Temecula Valley Unified School District, this home offers modern comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with energy efficiency in mind, the home features an owned solar system. The open-concept floor plan includes a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, a spacious upstairs loft, and a generously sized primary suite with dual sinks and ample closet space. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a pool, BBQ areas, parks, and zip lines, all while being conveniently close to wineries, shopping, dining, and major freeways.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now