41022 Simi Court
Temecula, CA 92591
$ 869,000
Price
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,867 Sq. Ft.
$303 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Katryn Fraser (DRE# 02223295) at Professional Realty Services (760-603-8377).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to highly sought-after Chardonnay Hills! Nested on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and community living in the heart of Temecula Wine Country. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully upgraded features throughout. Major improvements include brand new primary suite shower and tub (2026), new windows (2024), new water heater (2025), and a stunning low-maintenance Bully Turf backyard completed in 2025, creating the perfect space to relax, entertain, and enjoy Southern California living year-round. This spacious floor plan offers generously sized bedrooms with extra-large closets and ample storage, providing both functionality and comfort for everyday living.vThe backyard is designed for easy enjoyment with plenty of room for gatherings, pets, or simply unwinding after a long day. Living in Chardonnay Hills means enjoying resort-style amenities including two community pools and spas, pickleball and sport courts, parks, walking trails, and beautifully maintained greenbelts - all with low HOA and taxes. Not to mention access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining and Temecula's award-winning wineries. This is one you've been waiting for! Upgraded, move-in ready and located in one of Temecula's most loved communities.